Zenith Bank Sort Codes with Branches in Nigeria 2024

zenith bank pic
zenith bank pic

Zenith Bank was founded in May 1990 by Mr. Jim Ovia CON and started operating as a commercial bank in July of the same year. The bank has more than 10,000 staff and about 200 branches in Nigeria and has a gross worth of NGN 9.6 trillion (US$22.80 billion ). The bank has experienced a massive expansion and has established the following subsidiaries in Africa (Zenith bank Ghana, Zenith bank Sierra Leone, Zenith bank Gambia and so on).

Bank sort codes are a set of numbers used to identify a particular bank and its branches. It consists of 6 to 9 digits and is divided into two parts: the first two numbers identify the bank, and the last four or six digits identify the branch. These numbers are unique to different banks and branches. The bank Sort codes are applicable when sending money from one bank branch to another branch of the same bank or a different bank.

Below is the complete list of the Sort codes for Zenith bank in Nigeria 2024:

Zenith Bank Plc  BranchesSort Codes
Aba057230014 
Aba 3057230043 
Aba Road057210021 
Aba Road 2057210092 
Abakaliki057330011 
Abakaliki 2057330024 
Abeokuta057170019 
Abraka057240075 
Abuja057080015 
Abule Egba057150657 
Acme Road057150709 
Adeniran Ogunsanya057150343 
Adeniyi Jones057150932 
Adetokunbo Ademola057150204 
Adeyemo Alakija057150547 
Ado-Ekiti057340014 
Afikpo057330024 
Agbara057150686 
Agbeni Market057190044 
Agbor057240033 
Agege Motor Rd057151106 
Agidingbi057150521 
Aguda057150437 
Ahmadu Bello Way057080099 
Airport Road057150372 
Aka Road057010030 
Akin Adesola057150288 
Akowonjo057150660 
Akure057180012 
Akute057151122 
Alaba International057150576 
Alagbado057151041 
Alausa057151151 
Allen Avenue057150165 
Allen Ii057150754 
Aluminium Village057150806 
Aminu Kano 1057080044 
Aminu Kano 2057080109 
Amuwo Odofin057150615 
Anthony057150505 
Apapa057150055 
Apapa Rd057150835 
Asa Road057230030 
Asaba057240020 
Aspamda057151038 
Auchi057040055 
Awka057020046 
Azare057030023 
Azikiwe Road, P/H057210102 
Badagry057151025 
Bar Beach057150550 
Bauchi057030010 
Benin057040013 
Beninairportrd057040042 
Bida057160032 
Birnin Kebbi057270016 
Bodija057190057 
Bolade Oshodi057151009 
Bonny Island057210047 
Bourdillon057150275 
Bridge Head057020033 
Broad Street057150631 
Bukuru057200028 
Bwari057080125 
Calabar057070012 
Catholic Mission St.057150725 
Central Bus. District 2057080183 
Central Bus. District057080073 
Coker057150107 
Computer Village057150848 
Creek Road057150330 
Damaturu057310015 
Dei-Dei057080222 
Dopemu057150194 
Dutse057260013 
Dutse Alhaji057080248 
Eagle057080293 
Ebute-Ero057151119 
Efab057080154 
Ejigbo057150712 
Ekenwa Road057040110 
Eket057010027 
Ekpoma057040068 
Ekwulobia057020088 
Electronic Mrkt057020101 
Enugu 1057250010 
Enugu 2 (Ogui Rd)057250023 
Enugu House Abuja057080251 
Epe057150987 
Eric Moore057150220 
Estate Layout057250036 
Ezenei Avenue057240062 
Falomo057150217 
Falomo R/About057150929 
Fed Secretariat057080206 
Festac057150233 
Funtua057130020 
Garki057080028 
Garki Model Mkt057080170 
Gbagada057150738 
Gbagada 2057150819 
Gombe057350017 
Gusau057370013 
Gwagwalada057080112 
Gwarimpa057080264 
H/O Annex Ii057150602 
H/O Annex Iii057150796 
Head Office057150013 
Herbert Macauley057150424 
Hotoro057120056 
Ibadan057190015 
Ibadan 3057190031 
Idi-Oro057150741 
Idimu057150851 
Idumagbo057150039 
Idumota057150026 
Ijebu Ode057170022 
Iju057150534 
Ikeja057150042 
Ikeja Gra057150314 
Ikom057070038 
Ikorodu057150385 
Ikorodu Road057150644 
Ikot Ekpene Road057010043 
Ikota057150479 
Ikota Shopping Complex057150518 
Ikotun057151096 
Ikoyi057150136 
Ikpoba Hill057040026 
Ikwerre Road057210034 
Ile-Ife057290025 
Ilesa057290038 
Ilorin057140010 
Ilorin 2057140036 
Ilupeju057150123 
Ilupeju 2057151012 
Int’l Airport Terminal057150408 
Isolo057150084 
Iwo Road057190028 
Jabi057080138 
Jalingo057300012 
Jos057200015 
Jos 2057200031 
Kaduna057110011 
Kaduna 2057110037 
Kafanchan057110040 
Kano057120014 
Kano 2057120027 
Katsina057130017 
Kebbi House057080277 
Keffi057151067 
Ketu057150864 
Kingsway057150877 
Kofar Ruwa057120072 
Kofo Abayomi057150291 
Kotangora057160045 
Kubwa057080219 
Kudirat Abiola Way057150990 
Ladipo Oluwole057151148 
Lafia057360010 
Lagos Central057150178 
Laspotech057150974 
Lasu057150916 
Law School (Bwari)057080060 
Lawanson057150699 
Lekki057150398 
Lekki Expressway057150961 
Liverpool057150880 
Lokoja057280019 
Magodo057150770 
Maiduguri057060019 
Maiduguri 2057060022 
Maiduguri 3057060035 
Maitama 2057080167 
Makurdi057050016 
Mapape057080280 
Mararaba057080057 
Marina057150068 
Marina Ii057150628 
Mary Slessor057070041 
Matori057150071 
Medical Road057150453 
Minna057160016 
Mission Road057040123 
Mobil Road057150945 
Moloney057150822 
Mubi057090021 
Muri Okunola057150589 
National Assembly057080235 
New Wuse057330024 
Nkpor057020059 
Nnamdi Azikwe(Oginiba)057210050 
Nnewi057020020 
Nsukka057250052 
Obajana057280022 
Offa057140023 
Ogba057150110 
Ogba 2057151083 
Ogidi057020075 
Ogoja057070025 
Ogudu057150466 
Ogunlana Drive057150356 
Ojodu057150893 
Okada057040084 
Oke Arin057150181 
Oke Ilewo057170051 
Okene057280035 
Okigwe057100021 
Okota057150411 
Old Ojo Road057150440 
Olosa057150369 
Olowu057150783 
Oluyole057190073 
Omoku057210115 
Ondo Town057180025 
Onitsha057020017 
Onne057210076 
Opebi057150259 
Oregun057150246 
Orlu057100034 
Oshogbo057290012 
Otukpor057050029 
Owerri057100018 
Owerri057100047 
Owode057170048 
Oyigbo057210089 
Oyo Town057190060 
Ozumba Mbadiwe057150767 
Palm Avenue057150327 
Pen Cinema057150903 
Port Harcourt057210018 
Potiskum057310028 
Presidential Road057250065 
Pti Road057240091 
Relief Market057020062 
Rumuibekwe057210063 
Sabon-Gari057120030 
Sakpoba Road057040107 
Sango Ota057150495 
Sango Ota 2057150958 
Sanusi Fafunwa057150592 
Sapele057240046 
Sapele Road057040071 
Satellite Town057151070 
Seme-Border057151135 
Shagamu057170035 
Snake Island057150055 
Sokoto057220011 
St. Finbarrs Road057150563 
Suleja057160029 
Sultan Abubukar057080303 
Surulere057150097 
Tejuosho057150673 
Trade Fair057150262 
Transcorp Hilton057080086 
Trinity057150301 
Trinity 2057151054 
Ughelli057240088 
Umuahia057230027 
Umunze057020091 
Uniben057040097 
Unity Road057120043 
Uromi057040136 
Uselu057040039 
Utako057080141 
Uyo057010014 
Uyo 3057010046 
Victoria Island057150149 
Warri057240017 
Warri Ii057240059 
Wharf Rd057150152 
Wudil057120069 
Wukari057300025 
Wuse057080031 
Yenagoa057320018 
Yola057090018 
Zaria057110024 
Zik Avenue057250049 
Zenith Bank Sort Codes with Branches in Nigeria 2024
Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You May Also Like
ecobank
Read More

Ecobank Sort Codes and Branches in Nigeria 2024

The Pan African Bank (also known as Ecobank) was established in 1985 under a private sector initiative spearheaded by the Federation of West African Chambers of Commerce and Industry with the support of the Economic Community of West African States (ECOWAS). The bank operates in over 36 African countries and has almost 200 branches in ...

Read more

access bank
Read More

Access Bank Sort Code and Branches in Nigeria 2024

Access Bank is one of the most recognized banks in Nigeria and Africa, having more than one hundred branches in Nigeria and over two hundred other branches across other African countries. Access Bank was incorporated as a privately owned commercial bank in 1988 and was issued a banking license in December 1989. Mr. Herbert Wigwe ...

Read more

wema bank
Read More

Wema Bank Sort Codes and Branches in Nigeria 2024

Wema Bank was established on May 2, 1945, as a private limited liability company (under the old name of Agbonmagbe Bank Limited). Wema Bank is Nigeria’s oldest surviving indigenous bank. It was granted a commercial banking license and commenced banking activities the same year. Wema Bank converted to a public limited liability company in 1987. ...

Read more