Guaranty Trust Bank Sort Codes and Branches in Nigeria 2024

Gtbank Internet Banking
Gtbank Internet Banking

The Guarantee Trust Bank is a multinational financial institution that was incorporated as a limited liability company licensed to provide commercial and other banking services to the Nigerian public. The bank began operations in February 1991 and was founded by Tajudeen Afolabi Adeola.

Sort Codes are unique 6 to 9 digit numbers that are used to send money from one bank branch to another branch or a different bank. The first two numbers signify the bank, while the last four indicate the branch at which the account was opened.

Below is the list of sort codes for Guarantee Trust Banks around Nigeria 2024:

GTBank BranchesBank Sort Codes
Abia Aba, Aba Owerri Rd058235212
Abia Aba, Port Harcourt Road058235225
Abia Umuahia058237016
Abuja Abuja, Wuse Ii058083228
Abuja Abuja,  Area 11 Garki058083257
Abuja Abuja, Adetokunbo Ademola Crescent058083299
Abuja Abuja, Garki058083215
Abuja Abuja, Gwagwalada058083244
Abuja Abuja, Kubwa058083273
Abuja Abuja, Maitama058083231
Abuja Abuja, National Assembly058083260
Abuja Abuja, Ulo Plaza, Wuse Zone 5058083309
Abuja Asokoro058083956
Abuja Cadastral Zone, Cbd Abuja058083969
Abuja Kaura Namoda058083972
Adamawa Mubi058098213
Adamawa Yola058093616
Adamawa Yola058093629
Akwa Ibom Uyo058015513
Anambra Awka058027116
Anambra Bridge Head058025134
Anambra Nnamdi Azikwe University058027129
Anambra Nnamdi Azikwe University, Awka058017126
Anambra Nnewi058025817
Anambra Old Cemetery Road058025118
Anambra Onitsha058025118
Anambra Onitsha Iii – Bridge Head058025139
Anambra Onitsha, New Market058025121
Bauchi058036013
Bauchi, Azare058036026
Bayelsa Yenagoa058325410
Benue Makurdi058053818
Borno Maiduguri058063413
Borno Maiduguri, Monday Market Road058063426
Borno Umth, Maiduguri058063433
Cross River Calabar058075618
Cross River Ikom058077412
Delta Airport Road, Warri058244151
Delta Asaba058244135
Delta Delsu Abraka058094178
Delta Sapele058247310
Delta Warri058244119
Ebonyi Abakaliki058335918
Edo Auchi058447615
Edo Benin058044267
Edo Benin V – Ikpoba Hills058044254
Edo Benin, Akpakpava058044238
Edo Benin, Ekenwan Rd058044241
Edo Benin, Sapele Road058044128
Edo Benin, Uselu058044225
Edo Ekpoma058244274
Ekiti Ado Ekiti058184619
Ekiti Ekiti058034442
Ekiti Eksu058184444
Enugu Enugu, Ogui Road058255315
Enugu Enugu, Rangers058255328
Enugu Nsukka058257517
FCT Apo058083930
FCT Jabi058083943
Gombe Gombe058036217
Imo Okigwe058105931
Imo Orlu058105928
Imo Owerri058105711
Imo Owerri 2058105724
Iwoye, Ogun State058174144
Jigawa Dutse058266511
Kaduna Kaduna058113114
Kaduna Kaduna 4 (Barnawa)058113143
Kaduna Kaduna, Kano Road058113130
Kaduna Kaduna, Nnamdi Azikwe058113127
Kaduna Nda Kaduna058113156
Kaduna Zaria058118119
Kano Abuja058083286
Kano Kano058123010
Kano Kano058123065
Kano Kano, Bachirawa Rd058123049
Kano Kano, Bello Road058123036
Kano Kano, Wapa058123052
Kano Kano, Zaria Rd058123023
Katsina Katsina058133916
Kebbi Birnin Kebbi058276116
Kogi Lokoja058286410
Kogi Obajana058288311
Kogi Okene058288418
Kwara Ilorin058144439
Kwara Ilorin Gra058144426
Kwara Ilorin, Unity Road058144413
Kwara Kwara Poly058144468
Kwara Offa058144714
Kwara Unilorin058144455
Lagos Abule Egba058152489
Lagos Abule Egba 2058023266
Lagos Adeniyi Jones058152434
Lagos Adeola Odeku058152094
Lagos Adetokunbo Ademola058152146
Lagos Ajah058152272
Lagos Ajose Adeogun058152502
Lagos Akin Adesola058152052
Lagos Akowonjo058152366
Lagos Alaba058152560
Lagos Alausa058152340
Lagos Allen058152023
Lagos Amuwo Odofin058152599
Lagos Anthony058152298
Lagos Apapa, Burma Road058152515
Lagos Apapa, Commercial Rd058152049
Lagos Apapa, Creek Road058152188
Lagos Apapa, Duolla Road058152883
Lagos Aspamda058152078
Lagos Bank Anthony058152065
Lagos Bayo Kuku058152586
Lagos Bode Thomas 1058152133
Lagos Bode Thomas 2058152670
Lagos Broad St058152036
Lagos Catholic Mission058152243
Lagos Cbd Alausa058152612
Lagos Cele – Ijesha058152719
Lagos Chevron Drive058152405
Lagos Computer Village, Ikeja058152573
Lagos Diya Gbagada058152528
Lagos Egbe Road058152845
Lagos Egbeda, Idimu Rd058152450
Lagos Festac058152269
Lagos Festac 2058152777
Lagos Ibafo058152201
Lagos Idi Oro058152418
Lagos Idumota058152421
Lagos Iju058152890
Lagos Ikorodu058152324
Lagos Ikorodu058152625
Lagos Ikosi051522300
Lagos Ikota058152696
Lagos Ikotun Branch058152706
Lagos Ikoyi058152081
Lagos Ikoyi 2058152531
Lagos Ilupeju058152104
Lagos Intl Airport Rd 2058152722
Lagos Ipaja058152764
Lagos Isolo058152379
Lagos Isolo, Airport Road058152227
Lagos Itire058152641
Lagos Ketu058152395
Lagos LASPOTECH058152829
Lagos LASU058152544
Lagos LAUTECH058199112
Lagos Lawanson058152557
Lagos Lekki058152159
Lagos Luth058152308
Lagos Magodo058152638
Lagos Marina058152162
Lagos Masha058153006
Lagos Matori058152447
Lagos Moloney058152463
Lagos Mushin058152256
Lagos Oba Akran058152120
Lagos Oba Akran, Bergerpaints058152382
Lagos Ogba058152175
Lagos Ogba 2058152942
Lagos Ojodu058152492
Lagos Ojuelegba058152311
Lagos Oke Arin058152476
Lagos Okota058152337
Lagos Onipanu058152353
Lagos Opebi058152214
Lagos Oregun058152117
Lagos Orile Coker058152748
Lagos Plaza058152010
Lagos Plural House058152654
Lagos St Gregory058152609
Lagos Tiamiyu Savage058152285
Lagos UNILAG058152751
Lagos Western Avenue058152683
Lagos Yaba058152191
Nasarawa Karu058206911
Nasarawa Lafia058206814
Niger Kontagora058168017
Niger Minna058163711
Ogun Abeokuta058174218
Ogun Abeokuta, Asero058179077
Ogun Abeokuta, Unaab058179064
Ogun Agbara058179080
Ogun Babcock058174823
Ogun Ijebu Ode058179048
Ogun Rccg058179129
Ogun Sagamu058179035
Ogun Sango Otta058174810
Ondo Akure058184318
Ondo Futa058184321
Ondo Ondo058184334
Osun Ile Ife058294910
Osun Ilesa058299012
Osun O.A.U Ile Ife058294923
Osun Osogbo058294512
Oyo Ibadan, Apata058194049
Oyo Ibadan, Bodija058194023
Oyo Ibadan, Challenge058194065
Oyo Ibadan, Dugbe058194010
Oyo Ibadan, Mokola058194052
Oyo Ibadan, Ring Road058194036
Oyo Ogbomoso058199028
Oyo Oyo058199057
Plateau Jos, Ahmadu Bello Way058203325
Plateau Jos, Jengre Road058203312
Rivers Aba Road Ph E Branch058023600
Rivers Bonny Island058217214
Rivers Naoc058215096
Rivers Portharcourt, Aba Rd058215025
Rivers Portharcourt, Azikiwe Rd058215041
Rivers Portharcourt, East West Rd058215054
Rivers Portharcourt, Industrial Layout058215070
Rivers Portharcourt, Shell Ra058215038
Rivers Portharcourt, Trans Amadi058215012
Rivers Portharcout, Ikwerre Road058215067
Rivers Portharcout, Nta Road Mgbuoba058215083
Rivers Rvsg Secretariat058215944
Sokoto Sokoto058223512
Sokoto Sokoto, Maiduguri Road058223525
Sokoto Usman Dan Fodio058223538
Taraba Jalingo058306617
Taraba Wukari058308518
Yobe Damaturu058316717
Zamfara Gusau058326312
Guaranty Trust Bank Sort Codes and Branches in Nigeria 2024



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You May Also Like
fidelity bank
Read More

Fidelity Bank Sort Codes and Branches in Nigeria 2024

According to the Nigerian Stock Exchange (NSE), Fidelity Bank started its operations in 1988 as a merchant bank (discount house). Fidelity Bank ( motto: we keep our word) was founded by Chike Obi. It is licensed as a commercial bank with international authorization by the Central Bank of Nigeria. Bank sort codes are six – nine ...

Read more

unity bank
Read More

Unity Bank Sort Codes and Branches in Nigeria 2024

Unity Bank was formed from the convergence of nine banks. This bank started operations in January 2006. The bank was headed by Mr. Thomas Ethuh. The Merger of Unity Bank Plc and First City Bank is the largest Merger in the History of the Nigerian Banking Industry. The nine financial institutions that merged are: Intercity Bank ...

Read more

Sterling bank
Read More

Sterling Bank Sort Codes and Branches in Nigeria 2024

Sterling Bank was formerly known as NAL Bank and was established in 1960. It was later privatized and was enlisted on the Nigerian Stock Exchange in 2006. It merged with four banks, and its former name, NAL, was changed to Sterling Bank. Bank sort codes are formulated in pairs that identify the banks and branches ...

Read more