Diamond Bank Sort Codes and Branches in Nigeria 2024

Diamond bank
Diamond bank

The Nigeria Diamond Bank was once known as a Public Limited company and was founded on December 20, 1990, by Pascal Dozie. In early 2019, they merged with Access Bank and are now known as ACCESS-DIAMOND. Since merging, the bank has had an average of 19 million customers, and since merging, the number of customers has increased to a great extent.

Sort codes are numbers unique to banks and identify the banks and their branches. This number is usually a 6 to 9 digit number, and it is unique to the different branches in which an account is held. The sort code is usually required when sending funds from one account in one branch to another branch of the same bank or a different bank. The first 2 numbers are used to identify the bank, while the last 4 or 7 digits identify the bank’s branch.

Below is a complete list of all Diamond Bank Sort Codes in Nigeria 2024:

Diamond Bank BranchesSort Codes
9th Mile Corner063251456 
Aba063230011 
Aba 2063230781 
Aba Road Port Harcourt063210866 
Abakaliki063330351 
Abeokuta063170304 
Abuja063080135 
Abuja {Gwarinpa}063081503 
Abuja 3063080779 
Abuja, Zone4063081118 
Adeniyi Jones063150117 
Adeola Hopewell063150269 
Adeola Odeku063150256 
Ado-Ekiti063180941 
Agbara063151174 
Ahmadu Bello Way063200559 
Ajilete063151213 
Akure063180462 
Akwanga063200627 
Alaba063150243 
Alaba 2063150683 
Alausa063151307 
Amuwo Odofin063151242 
Apapa063150104 
Apapa 2063150696 
Apapa 3063150832 
Apapa, Liverpool Rd063151297 
Asaba063240386 
Aspamda/Trade Fair063150285 
Awka063250677 
Awka ( Osha / Enugu Exp. Way)063021165 
Balogun063150214 
Bank Road Kano063120587 
Bauchi063030457 
Bba063150405 
Bba 2063150748 
Benin City063240360 
Benin City(Mission Road Br)063041158 
Birnin Kebbi063221059 
Bridge Head063250198 
Broad Street063150560 
Bukuru063200724 
Burma Road, Apapa063151446 
Calabar063070323 
Challenge Road ,Ibadan063191419 
Club Road063200708 
Damaturu063060919 
Dei Dei063080148 
Dutse063121049 
Ebute-Metta063150502 
Eket063011120 
Enu Owa063151022 
Enugu063250185 
Enugu, Agbani Road063251391 
Festac063151077 
Finima063210235 
Fot Onne063210374 
Garki 2063080614 
Gombe063030923 
Gusau063221017 
Gwagwalada, Abuja063081383 
Head Office063150162 
Herbert Macauley Road063150874 
Ibadan063190229 
Ibadan 2063190847 
Idiroko063151310 
Idumota063150023 
Ikom063071474 
Ikorodu Road063150887 
Ikot Ekpene063011340 
Ikoyi063150544 
Ikwerre Road 2063210633 
Ikwerre Road Branch063210099 
Ilorin063140428 
Ilupeju063151404 
Isolo063150049 
Iweka Road063250596 
Iyana Ipaja063151103 
Jaji063110966 
Jalingo063300983 
Jibowu063151284 
Jos063200151 
Kaduna 1063110128 
Kaduna 2063110649 
Kafanchan063111334 
Kano063120079 
Kano (new)063121489 
Katsina063130441 
Keffi063200737 
King George V Br063151200 
Kubwa, Abuja063081066 
Lafia063200601 
Lafia 2063200753 
Lawanson063151190 
Lekki Peninsula063150955 
Lokoja063080892 
Maiduguri063060207 
Maiduguri, Baga Road063061329 
Makurdi063050343 
Marina063150081 
Matori063150298 
Maza Maza063151352 
Minna063160437 
Mubi063090976 
Mushin063150997 
Mushin Road, Isolo063151433 
New Karu063201231 
New Market Road, Onitsha063250062 
Nkpor063021259 
Nnewi063250334 
Nsukka063251139 
Nyanya063080656 
Obajana063081008 
Obigbo, Portharcourt063211360 
Ogba063150803 
Ogbaru063250664 
Ogidi063021220 
Ogoja063071490 
Oke-Arin063150858 
Old Nkwo Market Road063250716 
Onitsha Main Market063020535 
Opara Avenue063250525 
Opebi063150272 
Opebi 2063150573 
Orile-Coker063150311 
Orlu063101140 
Orlu Intl Market063101030 
Oshogbo063190931 
Owerri Building Materials Market Br.063101522 
Owerri, Douglas Road063100905 
Owerri, Weatheral Road063101263 
Owerri,Ikenegbu Layout063100170 
Sagamu063171374 
Sango Otta063150816 
Sapele Road, Benin063041080 
Seme063151187 
Sokoto063220474 
Suleja063080795 
Suru Lere063150515 
Trade Fair 2063150764 
Trans-Amadi063210031 
Ugbowo, Benin063041093 
Umuahia063230396 
Uyo063010480 
Uyo 2063011463 
Warri063240056 
Warri 2063241518 
Wuse 2, Abuja063081422 
Wuse Abuja063080410 
Yenogoa063210824 
Yola063090497 
Zaria063111279 
Diamond Bank Sort Codes and branches in Nigeria 2024
Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You May Also Like
unity bank
Read More

Unity Bank Sort Codes and Branches in Nigeria 2024

Unity Bank was formed from the convergence of nine banks. This bank started operations in January 2006. The bank was headed by Mr. Thomas Ethuh. The Merger of Unity Bank Plc and First City Bank is the largest Merger in the History of the Nigerian Banking Industry. The nine financial institutions that merged are: Intercity Bank ...

Read more

wema bank
Read More

Wema Bank Sort Codes and Branches in Nigeria 2024

Wema Bank was established on May 2, 1945, as a private limited liability company (under the old name of Agbonmagbe Bank Limited). Wema Bank is Nigeria’s oldest surviving indigenous bank. It was granted a commercial banking license and commenced banking activities the same year. Wema Bank converted to a public limited liability company in 1987. ...

Read more

polaris bank
Read More

Polaris Bank Sort Codes and Branches in Nigeria 2024

Polaris Bank, formerly known as Skye Bank, was established in September 2018 by the Central Bank of Nigeria. Mr. Innocent C. Ike is the founder of Polaris Bank and became the CEO in September 2020. A sort code is a number code comprising six to nine digits. If a person needs to find the SORT code for ...

Read more

access bank
Read More

Access Bank Sort Code and Branches in Nigeria 2024

Access Bank is one of the most recognized banks in Nigeria and Africa, having more than one hundred branches in Nigeria and over two hundred other branches across other African countries. Access Bank was incorporated as a privately owned commercial bank in 1988 and was issued a banking license in December 1989. Mr. Herbert Wigwe ...

Read more