Fidelity Bank Sort Codes and Branches in Nigeria 2024

fidelity bank
fidelity bank

According to the Nigerian Stock Exchange (NSE), Fidelity Bank started its operations in 1988 as a merchant bank (discount house). Fidelity Bank ( motto: we keep our word) was founded by Chike Obi. It is licensed as a commercial bank with international authorization by the Central Bank of Nigeria.

Bank sort codes are six – nine digit numbers that are unique to different banks and their branches. The first two numbers are used to identify the bank, while the other four to six numbers are used to identify the bank branch. Bank sort codes are usually written on one’s issued cards, checkbooks, and bank statements.

Below is the list of sort codes for Fidelity bank branches in Nigeria 2024:

Fidelity Bank Branch Sort Codes
Aba070230130 
Aba 2070230376 
Aba 3070230680 
Abakaliki070330946 
Abeokuta070171273 
Abuja 2070080306 
Abuja 3070080649 
Abuja Regional070080513 
Adeola Hopewell070150919 
Adeyemo Alakija070150825 
Afikpo070331039 
Akoka070151280 
Akure070180549 
Alaba070150757 
Allen Avenue070150032 
Apapa070150090 
Apapa 2070150317 
Apapa 3070150799 
Apapa Park Lane070151329 
Ariaria070231003 
Asaba070240599 
Aspamda070150061 
Aspamda 2070150443 
Aspamda 3070150786 
Asut070020968 
Auchi070041264 
Awka070020256 
Awolowo Road, Ikoyi070150278 
Balogun070150391 
Balogun 2070150760 
Bauchi070031164 
Bba070150184 
Bba 2070150634 
Bba 3070150773 
Benin070040951 
Bridge Head070021174 
Calabar070070895 
Centage Plaza070150333 
Computer Village Micro Br070150870 
Corp.Branch070150168 
Dopemu070150744 
Ebute Metta070150731 
Egbeda070151125 
Ekpoma070041251 
Elegushi Cash Centre070150841 
Ensec070150508 
Enugu070250233 
Enugu 2070250602 
Enuowa070150728 
Festac070150977 
Garki, Abuja070080173 
Gbagada070150223 
Gombe070350612 
Gusau070371316 
Head Office070150003 
Ibadan070190241 
Ibadan 2070190539 
Ibafon070150838 
Idumagbo070150142 
Idumota070150281 
Ihiala070020997 
Intels070210464 
Ire Akari Branch070151332 
Jalingo070301153 
Jos070201114 
Kaduna North070110409 
Kaduna South070110328 
Kano070120211 
Kano070120350 
Kano 3070120651 
Katsina070131103 
Lbs070150207 
Lekki070150980 
Lokoja070281192 
Maiduguri070060368 
Makurdi070051018 
Mararaba070361342 
Matori070150126 
Matori070150456 
Mushin070151138 
Nahco070150427 
Napex070150621 
National Assembly070081075 
Nekede070100901 
Nkpor070020104 
Nkpor 2070020560 
Nnamdi Azikiwe070020926 
Nnewi070020117 
Nnewi 2070020492 
Nnewi 3070020696 
NNPC070080416 
Nsugbe070021307 
Nsukka070251054 
Oba Akran070150809 
Obajana070281024 
Obosi070020573 
Okearin070150045 
Onitsha Stock Exchange070021297 
Onitsha(Main Market)070020667 
Onitsha(Main)070020340 
Onitsha(Market)070020434 
Onitsha(New Market Road)070020023 
Onne070210150 
Onne 2070210477 
Orile Coker Micro Br070150867 
Orlu070101146 
Oshogbo070291085 
Owerri Main070100930 
Oyingbo070150058 
Ph I070210529 
Ph/Aba Road070211243 
Phc Gra Phase 1070211230 
Port Harcourt070210011 
Port Harcourt 2070210671 
Rivers State Secretariat070211214 
Rumuolumeni070210082 
Saka Tinubu Cash070150854 
Sokoto070221068 
Steel Market Micro070211049 
Tin Can Island070150883 
Trans Amadi 2070210299 
Umuahia070230703 
Uniben070041358 
University Of Science, Phc070211227 
Uromi070041183 
Uyo070010583 
Victoria Garden City070150074 
Victoria Island070150388 
Warri 1070240489 
Warri 2070240719 
Wuse070080199 
Yaba070150265 
Yenagoa070320558 
Yenagoa 2070321201 
Yola070091094 
Fidelity Bank Sort Codes and Branches in Nigeria 2024
You May Also Like
polaris bank
Read More

Polaris Bank Sort Codes and Branches in Nigeria 2024

Polaris Bank, formerly known as Skye Bank, was established in September 2018 by the Central Bank of Nigeria. Mr. Innocent C. Ike is the founder of Polaris Bank and became the CEO in September 2020. A sort code is a number code comprising six to nine digits. If a person needs to find the SORT code for ...

Read more

unity bank
Read More

Unity Bank Sort Codes and Branches in Nigeria 2024

Unity Bank was formed from the convergence of nine banks. This bank started operations in January 2006. The bank was headed by Mr. Thomas Ethuh. The Merger of Unity Bank Plc and First City Bank is the largest Merger in the History of the Nigerian Banking Industry. The nine financial institutions that merged are: Intercity Bank ...

Read more

ecobank
Read More

Ecobank Sort Codes and Branches in Nigeria 2024

The Pan African Bank (also known as Ecobank) was established in 1985 under a private sector initiative spearheaded by the Federation of West African Chambers of Commerce and Industry with the support of the Economic Community of West African States (ECOWAS). The bank operates in over 36 African countries and has almost 200 branches in ...

Read more