Polaris Bank Sort Codes and Branches in Nigeria 2024

polaris bank
polaris bank

Polaris Bank, formerly known as Skye Bank, was established in September 2018 by the Central Bank of Nigeria. Mr. Innocent C. Ike is the founder of Polaris Bank and became the CEO in September 2020.

A sort code is a number code comprising six to nine digits. If a person needs to find the SORT code for their bank account, they can look it up on their bank statements or their bank-issued cards; some have the SORT code integrated into their checkbooks. The sort codes are needed when sending funds from one bank account to another.

below is a list of Sort Codes for Polaris banks around Nigeria 2024:

Polaris Bank BranchesSort Codes  
1st Avenue Branch076152335 
Abakaliki076252853 
Abeokuta Road076172221 
Adeniran Ogunsanya076151624 
Adeola Hopewell076151019 
Adeola Odeku Street076151336 
Ado Ekiti Branch076182088 
Agbeni Market076191273 
Agbowo Branch076192599 
Ago Palace Way076151174 
Agodi Branch076191888 
Ahmadu Bello Way3076111554 
Airforce Base076153224 
Ajose Adeogun Ii076153172 
Ajose Adeogun St.076151718 
Akin Adesola Street076151365 
Akowonjo076152665 
Akpakpava Road076042403 
Akungba Branch076182460 
Alaba Int’l Market076151080 
Alausa076151640 
Alausa Secretariat076151747 
Alekuwodo Road076192648 
Alfred Rewane Road076151349 
Allen Avenue Branch076151488 
Aminu Kano Crescent076081545 
Apapa Road076152937 
Apico076333057 
Asa Road Branch076231528 
Asaba076242892 
Asokoro076083080 
Aspamda Intl Market076151129 
Awka076013021 
Badagry076151750 
Bauchi076032772 
Bba Branch076151310 
Bello Road2076121243 
Birnin- Kebbi076222760 
Bissalah Road076253263 
Biu Branch076062674 
Bridge Head Branch076251184 
Bwari076083417 
Calabar Branch076072813 
Cbd Abuja Ii076083284 
Challenge Branch076191914 
City Hall076151598 
Coe-Ekiadolor076043240 
Coker Orile Branch076151459 
Commercial Road076151475 
Computer Village076151103 
Creek Road Branch076151611 
Daleko Branch076151792 
Damaturu076063123 
Dolphin Shopping Plaza076153253 
Dopemu076152364 
Dutse076122747 
Ejigbo076153402 
Ejigbo Branch076292037 
Eleme Junction076211263 
Enugu Branch076252633 
Epe Local Govt076151694 
Eruwa076191927 
Eziukwe Road076231777 
Fagbewesa Street076292020 
Fatai Atere076151666 
Faulks Road Branch076231159 
Forestry Road076041417 
France Road Branch076122967 
Garki Branch076081040 
Glover Road Branch076151608 
Gombe076032756 
Grand Square Branch076081383 
Gusau076222689 
Gwagwalada076082434 
Gwarimpa076083297 
Hadejia076122734 
Herbert Macaulay076152322 
Ibrahim Taiwo Road076122491 
Idanre Branch076182101 
Idoluwo Street076151734 
Idumagbo076151051 
Ifon Ondo076182062 
Ijebu-Igbo076172302 
Iju076153237 
Ikare Branch076182130 
Ikeja Plaza076151682 
Ikere Ekiti076182509 
Ikirun Branch076291982 
Ikoku Junction076212482 
Ikorodu076151828 
Ikorodu Local Govt076151763 
Ikorodu Road076152380 
Ikot Ekpene076333060 
Ikotun076153046 
Ikwerre Road, Port Harcourt076211784 
Ila Orangun076291995 
Ilaro Branch076172276 
Ile-Oluji076182114 
Ilesa Branch076292046 
Ilorin076142824 
Ilorin University076143357 
Intl Airport Rd Brn076152830 
Isheri-Ojodu076153185 
Isolo Branch076152377 
Itire Road Branch076152571 
Iwo Branch076192544 
Iwo Road Branch076191875 
Jabi Branch076083307 
Jalingo076302994 
Jericho076191891 
Johnson Street076251197 
Jos076202780 
Kachia Road Branch076112621 
Kaduna Main Branch076111143 
Katsina076298986 
Kofo Abayomi Skye Lounge076158012 
Kubwa076083394 
Kudirat Abiola Way076151239 
Kuru Branch076202793 
Kuto076172247 
Lafia076083093 
Lautech Branch076192531 
Lebanon Branch076191299 
Life Camp076083271 
Ligali Ayorinde076152924 
Lokoja Branch076142879 
Lugbe076083213 
Luth Idi Araba076153376 
Magbon Alade076151815 
Magodo076153017 
Maiduguri076062690 
Maitama District076082421 
Makurdi076053117 
Mararaba076082971 
Marina Branch076152319 
Market Road Branch076021534 
Matori Market076151200 
Minna076162723 
Monatan076192609 
Montgomery Road076151679 
Murtala Mohammd Way076121845 
Nahco076151093 
Nass Branch076081574 
New Gbagi Branch076192612 
Nnamdi Azikwe St.076151585 
Nnewi Branch076251168 
Novena University076242889 
Oba Adebimpe Road076191862 
Oba Aderemi Road076291966 
Oba Adesida Road076181131 
Obafemi Awolowo Uni076291979 
Obafemi Awolowo Way076152351 
Obajana076143108 
Obalende076153389 
Ode Remo076172289 
Odogbolu Branch076172250 
Odunlami Street076151077 
Offa076142714 
Ogba076151323 
Ogbomosho076191956 
Ogudu Branch076152953 
Oke – Ado076191257 
Oke- Arin076151721 
Oke-Ilewo076171374 
Okeho Branch076191943 
Okitipupa076182211 
Oko-Oba Abbatoir076152801 
Okporo Road076213313 
Olusegun Obasanjo 1076211069 
Oniru Shopping Complex076153208 
Onne Branch076211289 
Opebi Road Branch076151433 
Orba Int Market076253030 
Osapa London076153431 
Osolo Way Branch076151116 
Owerri076102848 
Owo Branch076182075 
Oyemekun Road076182091 
Oyo Branch076192528 
Ph Agip Junction076213135 
Ph Garrison Juc076211357 
Phc Int. Airport076213342 
Polytechnic Branch076192557 
Prince Utuks Street076011227 
Rivers Secretariat076213339 
Saki Branch076191930 
Sango Ota076152296 
Sani Abacha Way076222702 
Sapele Road076042652 
Satellite Town076152584 
Seme Border076152458 
Shagamu076192515 
Shomolu076153004 
Sokenu Road076172234 
Sokoto State House Of Assembly076223196 
Tafawa Balewa Way076081655 
Toyin Street Branch076151035 
Trans Amadi076211632 
Ugwuagba Branch076013364 
Umuahia076233157 
Uyo Ii076332919 
Warehouse Road076151022 
Warri076242863 
Wharf Road2076151420 
Woji Road076211399 
Wuse Branch076081309 
Yaba Branch076182127 
Yenagoa076321218 
Yenagoa Ii076321409 
Yola Branch076092945 
Zaria076113329 
Polaris Bank Sort Codes and Branches in Nigeria
You May Also Like
wema bank
Read More

Wema Bank Sort Codes and Branches in Nigeria 2024

Wema Bank was established on May 2, 1945, as a private limited liability company (under the old name of Agbonmagbe Bank Limited). Wema Bank is Nigeria’s oldest surviving indigenous bank. It was granted a commercial banking license and commenced banking activities the same year. Wema Bank converted to a public limited liability company in 1987. ...

Read more

unity bank
Read More

Unity Bank Sort Codes and Branches in Nigeria 2024

Unity Bank was formed from the convergence of nine banks. This bank started operations in January 2006. The bank was headed by Mr. Thomas Ethuh. The Merger of Unity Bank Plc and First City Bank is the largest Merger in the History of the Nigerian Banking Industry. The nine financial institutions that merged are: Intercity Bank ...

Read more

access bank
Read More

Access Bank Sort Code and Branches in Nigeria 2024

Access Bank is one of the most recognized banks in Nigeria and Africa, having more than one hundred branches in Nigeria and over two hundred other branches across other African countries. Access Bank was incorporated as a privately owned commercial bank in 1988 and was issued a banking license in December 1989. Mr. Herbert Wigwe ...

Read more